Aviso legal y Política de Privacidad

DATOS GENERALES

In compliance with the reporting obligations contained in Article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce we provide the following information: The title of this domain web It belongs to Enrique González Calvo, hereinafter THE COMPANY, NIF 25129418D and offices at Canon Manuel Penalva 5 Local 3 03013 Alicante. Contact Email: info@xcapate.com

In the web www.xcapate.com there are a number of content information on game / s escape this company performs live in Alicante. Its main objective is to provide customers and the general public, information on the company and the service it offers, prices thereof and method of recruitment.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

The company complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations implementing the Organic Law approving and others current regulations at all times, and seeks to ensure proper use and handling of personal user data.

The user is informed that all data you provide will be included in a file created and maintained under the responsibility of the company.

Se informa al usuarios de que los datos de carácter personal que they have given to completing any registration forms included in the Website only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, address we raised requests, perform administrative tasks as well as sending technical, commercial or advertising information by post or electronically. Not being the same given to third parties.

In the registration process only the necessary data will be required regarding the purpose in question being marked with an asterisk the data required for the effective delivery of the same.

Rights of opposition, correction or deletion: to exercise these rights may do so through the following means:

A través de un escrito dirigido a XCAPATE Canon Manuel Penalva street, 5 Local 3 03013 Alicante. Write to the following email: info@xcapate.com or call us at (+34) 634 227 697.

LA EMPRESA You agree to keep secret the personal data and keep adopting security measures imposed by existing legislation to prevent tampering, loss, or unauthorized access. Meanwhile, users ensure that data provided during the registration are truthful, accurate and complete.

CONDICIONES DE USO

The conditions of access and use of this website www.xcapate.com are governed by the law and the principle of good faith by committing the user to make good use of the web. No behaviors that go against the law allowed, rights or interests of others.

www.xcapate.com It provides access to information and services, (onwards, “los contenidos”) On the Internet belonging to the enterprise creator of the website.

The user assumes responsibility for the use of the web. This responsibility extends to the record necessary to access certain services or content. When registering you will be responsible for providing true and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the user is can provide a password to be responsible, pledging to make a diligent and confidential use of it.

Ser usuario de la web www.xcapate.com you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions. If for any reason you do not agree to these terms do not continue using this website.

Cualquier tipo de claim will only be valid by written notification submitted in person at the headquarters of the company or sent by certified mail.

RESPONSABILIDADES

THE COMPANY is not responsible for the content and information stored in forums, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to independently publish content to this website.

However, considering the art. 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, the company is committed to the withdrawal or possibly blocking content that could affect or violate national or international law, rights of third parties or morality and public order.

THE COMPANY is not liable under any circumstances for damages of any kind which may cause but not limited to errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the website or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the content, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it. Equally there will be no interruptions or errors in accessing the website is guaranteed.

En el caso de que en la web de www.xcapate.com se dispusieren links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, THE COMPANY does not exercise any control over such sites and content. In any case ENTERPRISE assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, accuracy, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such links or other sites Internet. Also the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any association, merger or partnership with the entities connected.

POLÍTICA DE COOKIES

LA EMPRESA You can use cookies when the user browses the website.

Cookies are files sent to the browser by a Web service in order to record user activities during its navigation. The cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and not themselves provide personal data of the user.

Using cookies is possible that the server where the web is to recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the process and number of entries.

The user can configure their browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and prevent their installation on your computer.

To use the web site is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent to the website, notwithstanding that the user may need to log on to each service that requires prior registration.

In any case, cookies are temporary for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

MODIFICACIÓN DE LAS PRESENTES CONDICIONES Y DURACIÓN.

THE COMPANY may modify at any time the conditions specified here, duly publicized herein. The validity of these conditions shall be according to their exposure and are valid until they are modified by other duly published.

DERECHO DE EXCLUSIÓN

LA EMPRESA It reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the web and / or services offered without notice, on its own or a third party, to those users who violate these Terms of Use.

INCUMPLIMIENTO

LA EMPRESA will pursue the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its website, exercising all civil and criminal actions that can by law.

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

LA company is entitled to all rights to the software of the digital publication as well as the rights of intellectual property relating to the content to be included, with the exception of rights to products and services of a public nature that are not owned by this company.

No material published in this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of the company.

All information received through the web, as comments, suggestions or ideas, shall be deemed transferred to the COMPANY for free. Please do not send anything that can not be treated this way.

Other products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by the company, are trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our company. Only appear on the website of www.xcapate.com for the purposes of promotion and information gathering. These owners may request modification or deletion of information belongs to them.

LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. For any dispute that may arise related to the website or the activity that takes place in it will be competent courts of the city of Alicante, explicitly renouncing to any other jurisdiction that may correspond.